Your Current Elected Representatives

Get To Know Your Representatives

Below you will find a listing of your current elected representatives. For a complete listing of all of the elected officials that represent you, please visit our Who Represents Me page for more detailed information:


Who Represents Me >

Governor John Kasich

Riffe Center, 30th Floor
77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-3555

Senator Rob Portman

37 West Broad Street
Room 300
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 469-6774

Congressman Dave Joyce (OH -14)

1 Victoria Place
Room 320
Painesville, Ohio 44077
Phone: (440) 352-3939

Congressman Jim Renacci (OH-16)

1 Park Center Drive
Suite 302
Wadsworth, Ohio 44281
Phone: (330) 334-0040
Fax: (330) 334-0061

Lt. Governor Mary Taylor

Riffe Center, 30th Floor
77 South High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215-6117
Phone: (614) 466-3555

Attorney General Mike DeWine

30 East Broad Street
14th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4986

Secretary of State Jon Husted

180 East Broad Street
16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-2655

Treasurer of State Josh Mandel

State Treasurer of Ohio
30 East Broad Street - 9th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-2160

Auditor of State Dave Yost

Office of Auditor of State
88 East Broad Street, 5th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4514

Speaker of the Ohio House of Representatives Bill Batchelder

77 S. High Street
14th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215 
Phone: (614) 466-8140

Ohio Senate President Keith Faber

Statehouse
1 Capitol Square, 2nd Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215 
Phone: (614) 466-7584

State Senator Tom Patton (District 24)

Senate Building 1
Capitol Square, 1st Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-8056

State Representative Marlene Anielski (District 6)

77 S. High Street
12th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 644-6041

State Representative Nan Baker (District 16)

77 S. High Street
12th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-0961

State Representative Mike Dovilla (District 7)

77 S. High Street
13th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4895

County Councilman Dave Greenspan (District 1)

County Administration Building
2079 East 9th Street, 8th Floor
Cleveland, OH 44114
Phone : (216) 698-2047

County Councilman Mike Gallagher (District 5)

County Administration Building
2079 East 9th Street, 8th Floor
Cleveland, OH 44114
Phone : (216) 698-2015

County Councilman Jack Schron (District 6)

County Administration Building
2079 East 9th Street, 8th Floor
Cleveland, OH 44114
Phone : 216/698-2016

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Pamela Barker

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Joan Synenberg

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Robert McClelland

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Dick Ambrose

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court Judge Denise Rini

9300 Quincy Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44106

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Kathleen Ann Sutula

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Judge Matt McMonagle

1200 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44113

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.